Department of Health Services Logo

 

Wisconsin Department of Health Services

Communicable  Diseases Subjects A-Z
__________

AIDS/HIV

Immunization

Sexually Transmitted Diseases

Tuberculosis
__________

Disease Reporting

Sexually transmitted diseases (STDs) - contacts

If you have questions, comments or would like more information about the Wisconsin STD program, call either the Wisconsin office location or send an e-mail to staff using the directory on this page. 

Sexually transmitted diseases control home 

Madison Staff:  608-266-7365

Milwaukee staff:  414-286-5526

Wisconsin local health department - contacts STD reporting

Northeast Region  |  Northern Region  |  Southeast Region  |   Southern Region   |  Western Region

Region County Health Dept Contact  Phone Fax
Northeast
Northeast  Brown   Brown  Sue Hanson 920-448-6400  920-448-6449 
Northeast  Brown De Pere City Mary Dorn 920-339-4054 920-339-2745
Northeast  Calumet Calumet Linda Schwobe 920-849-1615 920-849-1476
Northeast  Door Door Myria Normann 920-746-2234 920-746-2320
Northeast  Fond du Lac Fond du Lac Joyce Mann 920-929-3085 920-929-3102
Northeast Green Lake Green Lake Kathy Munsey 920-294-4070 920-294-4139
Northeast Kewaunee Kewaunee Mary Halada 920-388-7160 920-388-2122
Northeast Manitowoc Manitowoc Amy Wergin 920-683-415 920-683-4156
Northeast Marquette Marquette Anna Weber 608-297-9116 608-297-9163
Northeast Menominee Menominee Becky Johnson or Faye Dodge 715-799-3861 715-799-3517
Northeast  Oconto Oconto Kerry Pranica 920-834-7000 920-834-6889
Northeast  Outagamie Outagamie Lois Gruetzmacher 920-832-5100 920-832-4924
Northeast Outagamie Appleton City Kathy Stromberg 920-832-6429 920-832-5853
Northeast Shawano  Shawano Deborah Zernicke 715-526-4808
Northeast Sheboygan Sheboygan Sue Thiele or Liz Campion 920-459-6441 920-459-0529
Northeast Waupaca Waupaca Linda Behm 715-258-6399 715-258-6409
Northeast  Waushara Waushara Patti Wohlfeil 920-787-6490 920-787-6511
Northeast  Winnebago Winnebago  Cindy Draws 920-232-3005 920-232-3370
Northeast Winnebago Menasha City Susan Nett 920-967-5119 920-967-5247
Northeast Winnebago Neenah City Paul Spiegel 920-886-6155 920-886-6166
Northeast Winnebago Oshkosh City 920-236-5030 920-236-5030
Northern (return to top)
Northern Ashland Ashland  Terri Perry 715-682-7004 715-6827924
Northern Florence Florence Karen Wertanen 715-528-4837 715-528-5269
Northern Forest Forest Debbie Bellamy 715-478-3371 715-478-5171
Northern Iron Iron Zona Wick 715-561-2191 715-561-2836
Northern Langlade Langlade Holly Matucheski 715-627-6250 715-627-6391
Northern Lincoln Lincoln Shelley Hersil 715-536-0307 715-536-2011
Northern Marathon Marathon John Theurer 715-261-1900 715-261-1901
Northern Marinette Marinette Mary Mursau 715-732-7670 715-732-7646
Northern Oneida Oneida Ann Ovask 715-369-6228 715-369-6112
Northern Portage Portage Joan Rhode 715-345-5758 715-345-5725
Northern Price Price Suzanne Daniels 715-339-3054 715-339-3057
Northern Taylor Taylor Michele Armbrust 715-748-1410 715-748-1417
Northern Vilas Vilas Laurel Dreger 715-479-3658 715-479-3741
Northern Wood Wood Joanie Kuennen 715-421-8911 715-421-8962
Southeast (return to top)
Southeast Kenosha Kenosha Gwen Perry-Brye 262-605-6764 262-605-6715
Southeast Milwaukee Cudahy Annette Schmidt 414-882-2391 414-769-2291
Southeast Milwaukee Franklin Kristin Anderson 414-427-7537 414-427-7539
Southeast Milwaukee Greendale Susan Shepard 414-423-2110 414-858-9111
Southeast Milwaukee Greenfield Elizabeth Anderson 414-329-5265 414-543-5713
Southeast Milwaukee Hales Corners Debra Persak 414-529-6155 414-529-6157
Southeast Milwaukee Milwaukee City Helen White 414-286-8055 414-286-8173
Southeast Milwaukee North Shore Anne Brandstrom 414-371-2982 414-371-2988
Southeast Milwaukee Oak Creek Sue Wojcinski 414-768-6522 414-768-5866
Southeast Milwaukee Saint Francis Kathy Scott 414-481-2300 X-133 414-481-1139
Southeast Milwaukee Shorewood / Whitefish Bay Kathy Demen 414-847-2712 414-841-2714
Southeast Milwaukee South Milwaukee Jackie Ove 414-768-8055 414-768-5720
Southeast Milwaukee Wauwatosa Lori Nielsen 414-479-8939 414-471-8483
Southeast Milwaukee West Allis Sally Nusslock 414-302-8600 414-302-8628
Southeast Ozaukee Ozaukee Kathy Bleau 262-284-8170 262-284-8105
Southeast Racine Central Racine Kathleen Vesel 262-835-6432 262-835-6433
Southeast Racine Racine City Teri Hicks 262-636-9201 262-636-9564
Southeast Racine Western Racine Cheryl Mazamanian 262-763-4930 262-763-4928
Southeast Walworth Walworth Paula Strom 262-741-3120 262-741-3757
Southeast Washington Washington Joni Whitehouse   Brenda Kell 262-335-4737 262-335-4467 262-335-4705
Southeast Waukesha Washington Nancy Healy-Haney 262-896-8430 262-896-8387
Southern (return to top)
Southern Adams Adams Sarah Grosshuesch 608-339-4376 608-339-4560
Southern Columbia Columbia Susan Lorenz 608-742-9265 608-742-9700
Southern Crawford Crawford Michelle Breuer 608-326-0232 608-326-0289
Southern Dane Dane Cheryl Robinson 608-245-5275 608-246-5619
Southern Dane Dane Beth Menke / Mary Jo Hussy 608-243-0394 608-246-5619
Southern Dodge Dodge Jody Langfeldt 920-386-3670 920-386-4011
Southern Grant Grant Jeff Kindrai 608-723-6416 608-723-6501
Southern Green Green RoAnn Warden 608-328-9510 608-325-7575
Southern Iowa Iowa June Meudt 608-935-2810 608-937-0501
Southern Juneau Juneau Judy Bass 608-847-9373 608-847-9407
Southern Lafayette Lafayette Debbie Siegenthaler 608-776-7895 608-776-4885
Southern Richland Richland Marianne Stanek 608-647-8821 608-647-6611
Southern Rock Rock Janet Zoellner 608-757-5440 608-758-8423
Southern Rock Rock Co. South Sancee Siebold 608-364-2001 608-364-2011
Southern Sauk Sauk Michelle Wolfe 608-355-4303 608-355-4329
Southern Vernon Vernon Patricia Helgerson 608-637-5251 608-637-5514
Western (return to top)
Western Barron Barron Nancy Drake 715-537-6580 715-537-6274
Western Bayfield Bayfield Millie Lindsey 715-373-6109 715-373-6153
Western Buffalo Buffalo Jennifer Rombelski 608-685-4412 608-685-3342
Western Burnett Burnett Carol Larson 715-349-7600 715-349-2140
Western Chippewa Chippewa Debbie Odden 715-726-7902 715-726-7910
Western Clark Clark Megan Reis 715-743-5110 715-743-5115
Western Douglas Douglas Michele Hughes 715-395-1377 715-395-1434
Western Dunn Dunn Carolyn Kruether 715-232-2388 715-232-1132
Western Eau Claire Eau Claire Debbie Linemann 715-839-4724 715-839-1674
Western Jackson Jackson John Mitchell 715-284-4301 715- 284-7713
Western La Crosse La Crosse Michor Lee/Al Graywin 608-789-0019 608-785-9846
Western Monroe Monroe Pam Rainwater 608-269-8666 608-269-8872
Western Pepin Pepin Louise Husby 715-672-5961 715-672-5920
Western Pierce Pierce Susan Timm 715-273-6755 715-273-6854
Western Polk Polk Bonnie Leonard 715-485-8500 715-785-8501
Western Rusk Rusk Pat Hellen 715-532-2299 715-532-2217
Western Sawyer Sawyer Pat Harrington 715-634-4874 715-634-5019
Western St. Croix St. Croix Jaye Ann Hay 715-246-8362 715-246-8367
Western Trempealeau Trempealeau Christine Hovell 715-538-2311 715-538-4861
Western Washburn Washburn Jerri Pederson 715-635-4400 715-635-4416

Last Revised: October 09, 2014