Department of Health Services Logo

 

Wisconsin Department of Health Services

Communicable  Diseases Subjects A-Z
__________

AIDS/HIV

Immunization

Sexually Transmitted Diseases

Tuberculosis
__________

Disease Reporting

Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)

If you have questions, comments or would like more information about the Wisconsin STD program, call either the Wisconsin office location or send an e-mail to staff using the directory on this page. 

Sexually Transmitted Diseases Control home 

Madison Staff:  608-266-7365

Milwaukee staff:  414-286-5526

Wisconsin Local Health Department STD Reporting Contacts

Northeast Region  |  Northern Region  |  Southeast Region  |   Southern Region   |  Western Region

Region County Health Dept Contact  Phone Fax
Northeast
Northeast  Brown   Brown  Sue Hanson 920-448-6400  920-448-6449 
Northeast  Brown De Pere City Mary Dorn 920-339-4054 920-339-2745
Northeast  Calumet Calumet Linda Schwobe 920-849-1615 920-849-1476
Northeast  Door Door Myria Normann 920-746-2234 920-746-2320
Northeast  Fond du Lac Fond du Lac Joyce Mann 920-929-3085 920-929-3102
Northeast Green Lake Green Lake Kathy Munsey 920-294-4070 920-294-4139
Northeast Kewaunee Kewaunee Mary Halada 920-388-7160 920-388-2122
Northeast Manitowoc Manitowoc Amy Wergin 920-683-415 920-683-4156
Northeast Marquette Marquette Anna Weber 608-297-9116 608-297-9163
Northeast Menominee Menominee Becky Johnson or Faye Dodge 715-799-3861 715-799-3517
Northeast  Oconto Oconto Kerry Pranica 920-834-7000 920-834-6889
Northeast  Outagamie Outagamie Lois Gruetzmacher 920-832-5100 920-832-4924
Northeast Outagamie Appleton City Kathy Stromberg 920-832-6429 920-832-5853
Northeast Shawano  Shawano Deborah Zernicke 715-526-4808
Northeast Sheboygan Sheboygan Sue Thiele or Liz Campion 920-459-6441 920-459-0529
Northeast Waupaca Waupaca Linda Behm 715-258-6399 715-258-6409
Northeast  Waushara Waushara Patti Wohlfeil 920-787-6490 920-787-6511
Northeast  Winnebago Winnebago  Cindy Draws 920-232-3005 920-232-3370
Northeast Winnebago Menasha City Susan Nett 920-967-5119 920-967-5247
Northeast Winnebago Neenah City Paul Spiegel 920-886-6155 920-886-6166
Northeast Winnebago Oshkosh City 920-236-5030 920-236-5030
Northern (return to top)
Northern Ashland Ashland  Terri Perry 715-682-7004 715-6827924
Northern Florence Florence Karen Wertanen 715-528-4837 715-528-5269
Northern Forest Forest Debbie Bellamy 715-478-3371 715-478-5171
Northern Iron Iron Zona Wick 715-561-2191 715-561-2836
Northern Langlade Langlade Holly Matucheski 715-627-6250 715-627-6391
Northern Lincoln Lincoln Shelley Hersil 715-536-0307 715-536-2011
Northern Marathon Marathon John Theurer 715-261-1900 715-261-1901
Northern Marinette Marinette Mary Mursau 715-732-7670 715-732-7646
Northern Oneida Oneida Ann Ovask 715-369-6228 715-369-6112
Northern Portage Portage Joan Rhode 715-345-5758 715-345-5725
Northern Price Price Suzanne Daniels 715-339-3054 715-339-3057
Northern Taylor Taylor Michele Armbrust 715-748-1410 715-748-1417
Northern Vilas Vilas Laurel Dreger 715-479-3658 715-479-3741
Northern Wood Wood Joanie Kuennen 715-421-8911 715-421-8962
Southeast (return to top)
Southeast Kenosha Kenosha Gwen Perry-Brye 262-605-6764 262-605-6715
Southeast Milwaukee Cudahy Annette Schmidt 414-882-2391 414-769-2291
Southeast Milwaukee Franklin Kristin Anderson 414-427-7537 414-427-7539
Southeast Milwaukee Greendale Susan Shepard 414-423-2110 414-858-9111
Southeast Milwaukee Greenfield Elizabeth Anderson 414-329-5265 414-543-5713
Southeast Milwaukee Hales Corners Debra Persak 414-529-6155 414-529-6157
Southeast Milwaukee Milwaukee City Helen White 414-286-8055 414-286-8173
Southeast Milwaukee North Shore Anne Brandstrom 414-371-2982 414-371-2988
Southeast Milwaukee Oak Creek Sue Wojcinski 414-768-6522 414-768-5866
Southeast Milwaukee Saint Francis Kathy Scott 414-481-2300 X-133 414-481-1139
Southeast Milwaukee Shorewood / Whitefish Bay Kathy Demen 414-847-2712 414-841-2714
Southeast Milwaukee South Milwaukee Jackie Ove 414-768-8055 414-768-5720
Southeast Milwaukee Wauwatosa Lori Nielsen 414-479-8939 414-471-8483
Southeast Milwaukee West Allis Sally Nusslock 414-302-8600 414-302-8628
Southeast Ozaukee Ozaukee Kathy Bleau 262-284-8170 262-284-8105
Southeast Racine Central Racine Kathleen Vesel 262-835-6432 262-835-6433
Southeast Racine Racine City Teri Hicks 262-636-9201 262-636-9564
Southeast Racine Western Racine Cheryl Mazamanian 262-763-4930 262-763-4928
Southeast Walworth Walworth Paula Strom 262-741-3120 262-741-3757
Southeast Washington Washington Joni Whitehouse   Brenda Kell 262-335-4737 262-335-4467 262-335-4705
Southeast Waukesha Washington Nancy Healy-Haney 262-896-8430 262-896-8387
Southern (return to top)
Southern Adams Adams Sarah Grosshuesch 608-339-4376 608-339-4560
Southern Columbia Columbia Susan Lorenz 608-742-9265 608-742-9700
Southern Crawford Crawford Michelle Breuer 608-326-0232 608-326-0289
Southern Dane Dane Cheryl Robinson 608-245-5275 608-246-5619
Southern Dane Dane Beth Menke / Mary Jo Hussy 608-243-0394 608-246-5619
Southern Dodge Dodge Jody Langfeldt 920-386-3670 920-386-4011
Southern Grant Grant Jeff Kindrai 608-723-6416 608-723-6501
Southern Green Green RoAnn Warden 608-328-9510 608-325-7575
Southern Iowa Iowa June Meudt 608-935-2810 608-937-0501
Southern Juneau Juneau Judy Bass 608-847-9373 608-847-9407
Southern Lafayette Lafayette Debbie Siegenthaler 608-776-7895 608-776-4885
Southern Richland Richland Marianne Stanek 608-647-8821 608-647-6611
Southern Rock Rock Janet Zoellner 608-757-5440 608-758-8423
Southern Rock Rock Co. South Sancee Siebold 608-364-2001 608-364-2011
Southern Sauk Sauk Michelle Wolfe 608-355-4303 608-355-4329
Southern Vernon Vernon Patricia Helgerson 608-637-5251 608-637-5514
Western (return to top)
Western Barron Barron Nancy Drake 715-537-6580 715-537-6274
Western Bayfield Bayfield Millie Lindsey 715-373-6109 715-373-6153
Western Buffalo Buffalo Jennifer Rombelski 608-685-4412 608-685-3342
Western Burnett Burnett Carol Larson 715-349-7600 715-349-2140
Western Chippewa Chippewa Debbie Odden 715-726-7902 715-726-7910
Western Clark Clark Megan Reis 715-743-5110 715-743-5115
Western Douglas Douglas Michele Hughes 715-395-1377 715-395-1434
Western Dunn Dunn Carolyn Kruether 715-232-2388 715-232-1132
Western Eau Claire Eau Claire Debbie Linemann 715-839-4724 715-839-1674
Western Jackson Jackson John Mitchell 715-284-4301 715- 284-7713
Western La Crosse La Crosse Michor Lee/Al Graywin 608-789-0019 608-785-9846
Western Monroe Monroe Pam Rainwater 608-269-8666 608-269-8872
Western Pepin Pepin Louise Husby 715-672-5961 715-672-5920
Western Pierce Pierce Susan Timm 715-273-6755 715-273-6854
Western Polk Polk Bonnie Leonard 715-485-8500 715-785-8501
Western Rusk Rusk Pat Hellen 715-532-2299 715-532-2217
Western Sawyer Sawyer Pat Harrington 715-634-4874 715-634-5019
Western St. Croix St. Croix Jaye Ann Hay 715-246-8362 715-246-8367
Western Trempealeau Trempealeau Christine Hovell 715-538-2311 715-538-4861
Western Washburn Washburn Jerri Pederson 715-635-4400 715-635-4416

Last Revised: March 04, 2014