Department of Health Services Logo

 

Wisconsin Department of Health Services

State/County Home

2014 County Map

Contacts

Adobe Reader

 

 

State and County Contract 
for Social Services and Community Programs 

The Division of Enterprise Services (DES) is responsible in overseeing the process for the 2014 State and County Contract Covering Social Services and Community Programs. 

The State and County Base Contract as well as the Appendices associated with your county programs are available online. 

Simply click on your county or county name below the map in order to view the list of appendices.

For Human Service Centers, County Boards and Aging Units which are: Forest/Oneida/Vilas; Grant/Iowa; Lincoln/Langlade/Marathon; Rock 51 Board; Dane County Aging; Kenosha County Aging; and Milwaukee County Aging, your appendices are identified by a red and/or blue asterisk listed under your specific county.

douglas county bayfield county ashland county iron county vilas county forest county florence county marinett county burnett county washburn county sawyer county price county onida county polk county st croix county pierce county barron county dunn county peppin county buffalo county rusk county chippewa county eau claire county lincoln county marathon county taylor county clark county trempleau county lacrosse county vernon county door county oconto county menomonee county langlade county shawano county keewaunee county brown county outgamie county jackson county wood county juneau county crawford county grant county manitowoc county lafayette county monroe county rock county green county washara county richland county adams county waupaca county marquette county green lake county portage county winnebago county calumet county fond du lac county sheboygan county sauk county columbia county dodge county washington county ozaukee county iowa county dane county jefferson county waukesha county wolworth county kenosha county racine county milwaukee countyWisconsin County Map for State/County Contract

County Listing:

Adams Ashland Barron Bayfield Brown Buffalo
Burnett Calumet Chippewa Clark Columbia Crawford
Dane Dodge Door Douglas Dunn Eau Claire
Florence Fond du Lac Forest Grant Green Green Lake
Iowa Iron Jackson Jefferson Juneau Kenosha
Kewaunee La Crosse Lafayette Langlade Lincoln Manitowoc
Marathon Marinette Marquette Menominee Milwaukee Monroe
Oconto Oneida Outagamie Ozaukee Pepin Pierce
Polk Portage Price Racine Richland Rock
Rusk Sauk Sawyer Shawano Sheboygan St. Croix
Taylor Trempealeau Vernon Vilas Walworth Washburn
Washington Waukesha Waupaca Waushara Winnebago Wood

Last Revised: February 19, 2014