Office for Resource Center Development (ORCD) Staff Directory

ORCD Staff Directory

Staff Phone Work Days Program Area
Anne Olson 608-266-7872 M-F Office Director
Rosa Plasencia 608-266-3840 M-F Program and Policy Supervisor
David A. Albino 608-266-8126 M-F Financial Manager, Contracts, Budget, Cost Model and Federal Claiming
Wendy Fearnside 608-266-5456 M-F Policy Analyst, Policy Development, Contract Requirements, Governance
Lisa Galvan 608-264-9851 M-F Disability Benefit Specialist Program
Maurine Strickland 608-266-4448 M-F Information & Assistance, Options Counseling,
Enrollment Counseling, and IRIS Liaison
Vacant 608-261-5989   SAMS TA and Data Analysis

Special Projects

Staff Phone Work Days Program Area
Tiffanie Clark 608-266-8567 M-F Resource Database Evaluation, Fiscal Operations
Jessica Meddaugh 608-267-9582 M-F Training Program Evaluation, Quality Assurance
John Oroungo 608-261-8338 M-F U.W.--Madison Researcher: Value and Cost Effectiveness of ADRCs

Quality Team

Staff Phone Work Days Program Area
Vacant 608-261-6977 M-F Supervisor, Quality Team
Kimberly Schindler 608-266-1345 M-F MA Eligibility, Functional Screen Quality, Training Coordination, Confideniality, Appeals, Sharepoint
Diana Adamski 608-234-1370 M-F Regional Quality Specialist for Buffalo/Pepin, Clark, Dunn, Eagle Country, Pierce, Trempealeau, La Crosse, Jackson, Vernon, Monroe and Ho-Chunk Tribal ADRS
Pam Groeschl 920-533-8429 M-Th Regional Quality Specialist for Calumet/Outagamie/Waupaca, Dodge, Fond du Lac, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, and Washington
Rhonda Lechner 608-296-3296 M-Th Regional Quality Specialist for Adams/Green Lake/Marquette/Waushara, Columbia, Central Wisconsin,  Marquette, Portage, and Winnebago
Cory Flynn 608-266-5364 M-F Regional Quality Specialist for Kenosha, Racine, Rock, Southwest Wisconsin, and Walworth
Sherry Schuelke 715-921-9108 M-F Regional Quality Specialist for  Brown, Door, Florence, Lakeshore, Marinette, Northwoods, Wolf River, Sokaogon, Oneida, and Menominee Tribes; ORCD Tribal Liaison
Christine See 608-575-6480 M-F Regional Quality Specialist for Dane, Jefferson, Milwaukee ARC, Milwaukee DRC, and Waukesha
Pam Steinmetz 715-723-5542
Ext. 4362
M-F Regional Quality Specialist for Barron/Rusk/Washburn, Chippewa, Douglas, Eau Claire, North, Northwest Wisconsin, St. Croix, Bad River, LCO, and Red Cliff Tribe

 

Last Revised: March 8, 2018