Office for Resource Center Development (ORCD) Staff Directory

Bureau of Aging and Disability Resources Main Office
608-266-2536

ADRC Applications, Complaints, Waivers, and General Questions:
DHSRCteam@dhs.wisconsin.gov

ADRC / Aging Fiscal Questions:
DHSBADRFiscal@dhs.wisconsin.gov

ADRC / Aging System Access Forms and WellSky Issues:
DHSBADRtech@dhs.wisconsin.gov

ADRC / Time & Task Questions:
DHSBADRTime&Task@dhs.wisconsin.gov

Leadership and Operations Team

Staff Phone Work Days Program Area
Thomas Balsley 608-266-7872 M-F Office Director
Phoebe Hefko 608-267-3201 M-F Program and Policy Supervisor
Vacant 608-267-9582 M-F Quality Team Supervisor
April Little 608-215-7752 M-F Financial Manager, Contracts, Budget, Cost Model and Federal Claiming
Josh Bachert 608-250-9028 M-F ARPA Funds Financial Manager
Kathleen Steele 608-266-2536 M-F Operations Program Associate

 

Program and Policy Team

Staff Phone Work Days Program Area
Michelle Grochocinski 608-295-2503 M-F Elder Benefit Specialist Program; State Health Insurance Assistance Program (SHIP)
Douglas Holmes 608-261-5989 M-F WellSky Benefit Specialist and ADRC Training
Alison Molitor 608-225-7786 M-F ADRC COVID-19 Response and Recovery Activities
Christine See 608-575-6480 M-F ADRC Specialist Program Manager (includes Information & Assistance, Options Counseling, Enrollment Counseling functions), Client Tracking System, IRIS Liaison
Jennifer Speckien 715-210-1531 M-F Policy Analyst, Policy Development, Contract Requirements, Governance
Cheri Stoffel 608-709-6069 M-F Disability Benefit Specialist Program
vacant     Sharepoint, SAMS, Data Analysis

 

Quality Team

Staff Phone Work Days Program Area
Diana Adamski 608-234-1370 M-Th Regional Quality Specialist for Buffalo, Crawford, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Richland, Sauk, Trempealeau, Vernon and Ho-Chunk Tribal ADRS
Laura Compton 715-413-1540 M-F Regional Quality Specialist for Ashland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Iron, Oneida, Polk, Price, Sawyer, Vilas, Bad River, and Red Cliff Tribal ADRS
Emily Gilbertson 715-210-1865 M-F Functional Screen Quality, Regional Quality Specialist for Barron, Chippewa, Clark, Dunn, Eau Claire, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Rusk, St. Croix, Washburn, Wood, Lac Courte Oreilles, and Lac Du Flambeau (GLITC) Tribal ADRS
Rhonda Lechner 608-296-3296 M-Th Regional Quality Specialist for Adams, Calumet, Grant, Green, Green Lake, Iowa, Lafayette, Marquette, Outagamie, Portage, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago
Carleigh Olson 608-381-7759 M-F Social Isolation and Loneliness Program Coordinator
Sherry Schuelke 715-921-9108

M-Th,
Fri - a.m. only

Regional Quality Specialist for Brown, Door, Florence, Forest, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano, Taylor, Sokaogon, Oneida, and Menominee Tribes; ORCD Tribal Liaison
Sara Truse 920-638-8015 M-F Regional Quality Specialist for Dodge, Fond du Lac, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, and Washington
Timothy Wellens 608-266-5641 M-F Regional Quality Specialist for Columbia, Dane, Jefferson, Kenosha, Racine, Rock, Walworth, and Waukesha
Last Revised: July 25, 2022