Construction/Remodeling for Health Care Facilities – Office of Plan Review and Inspection (OPRI)

Division of Quality Assurance (DQA)

OPRI Plan Intake Office

OPRI Plan Intake Coordinator
819 North 6th Street
Room 609B
Milwaukee WI 53203-1606
414-227-4085

OPRI Staff

Henry Kosarzycki, Architect, Director, 414-750-0459

David Fliess, Professional Engineer, Supervisor, 414-345-8937

Sandy Meyers, Quality Assurance, 608-266-0224

Construction Administration Team

Office of Plan Review and Inspection Construction Administration – Wisconsin County Map, P-01869 (PDF)

Michael Bowman, Professional Engineer:  Eau Claire, 715-557-1499

Counties Covered: Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Iron, Jackson, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau, Washburn

Jim Putman, Architect:  Milwaukee, 414-254-7574

Counties Covered: Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Forest, Kewaunee, Langlade, Lincoln, Manitowoc, Marathon, Marinette, Menomonee, Oconto, Oneida, Outagamie, Portage, Shawano, Sheboygan, Vilas, Waupaca, Wood

Fokruddin Khondaker, Architect:  Madison, 608-228-5951
Lynn Wallace, Professional Engineer:  Madison, 608-279-1905

Counties Covered: Adams, Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Green Lake, Jefferson, Juneau, Iowa, Lafayette, Marquette, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Vernon, Walworth, Waushara

Rich Batchelder, Architect:  Milwaukee, 414-550-0335
Ganesh Shrestha, Professional Engineer:  Milwaukee, 414-507-6138

Counties Covered: Fond du Lac, Kenosha, Ozaukee, Milwaukee, Racine, Washington, Waukesha, Winnebago

Survey Team

Office of Plan Review and Inspection Survey Areas – Wisconsin County Map, P-01868 (PDF)

Mike Roberts, Professional Engineer:  Rhinelander, 715-401-0788

Counties Covered: Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Clark, Douglas, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Marinette,  Menomonee , Oneida, Price, Portage, Oconto, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn, Wood

Romaine Anderson, Architect:  Eau Claire, 715-577-8011

Counties Covered: Adams, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marquette, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon

Kevin Derenne, Professional Engineer:  Green Bay, 920-366-2221

Counties Covered: Brown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Outagamie, Sheboygan, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago

David Beyer, Professional Engineer:  Madison, 608-516-2449

Counties Covered: Columbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Walworth

Allan Wirth, Architect:  Milwaukee, 414-419-0905

Counties Covered: Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Washington, Waukesha

Last Revised: August 24, 2017