ODHH - Staff Listing

General Contact Information

Office for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
1 W. Wilson St.
PO Box 2659
Madison, WI 53701-2659

dhsodhh@wisconsin.gov

Phone: 855-359-5252
Fax: 608-264-9899

Central Office and Statewide Staff

Director
Vacant

Communications Access and Development Unit Supervisor
Amber Mullett
608-261-7823

Assistive Technology Program Coordinator
Mason Aumanstal
608-266-3118


Statewide Deaf Benefits Specialist
Jennifer Koehn
262-347-3045
Fax: 262-728-7102

Center for Communication, Hearing & Deafness
309 W. Walworth Ave.
Delavan, WI 53115


Staff Interpreter
Carly Bieri
608-266-6738

Chantel Wiedmeyer
608-215-1480

Deaf and Hard of Hearing Specialists

Northwestern Region
Jennifer Anderson
715-502-9355

610 Gibson St, Suite 1
Eau Claire, WI 54701

Counties

Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Iron, Jackson, Lincoln, Marathon, Oneida, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Price, Rusk, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau, Vilas, Washburn, Wood

Tribes

Bad River, Courte Oreilles, Ho-Chunk, Lac du Flambeau, Oneida, Red Cliff, St. Croix

 

Northeastern Region
Nancy Harbison
920-659-7317

200 N. Jefferson Street, Suite 511
Green Bay, WI 54301

Counties

Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Fond du Lac, Forest, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Langlade, Manitowoc, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Portage, Shawano, Sheboygan, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago

Tribes

Forest County Potawatomi, Ho-Chunk, Menominee, Sokaogan, Stockbridge-Munsee

 

Southeastern Region
Caroline Ludka
262-565-6349
Fax: 262-548-8614

141 N.W. Barstow St, Room 404
Waukesha, WI 53188

Counties

Dodge, Jefferson, Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Washington, Waukesha

 

Southern Region
Bette Mentz-Powell
608-319-1249
Fax: 608-264-9899

1 W. Wilson St.
PO Box 2659
Madison, WI 53701-2659

Counties

Adams, Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Grant, Green, Iowa, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Monroe, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Vernon, Walworth

Tribes

Ho-Chunk

 

map

Last Revised: April 21, 2017